Northcave

Northcave Studio

Northcave is a web design and development agency in Dhaka. Tell us what your business needs and you get a free, working draft of your website at a real link within 6–12 hours. If you love it, we build the rest.

Why founders take the free draft

46

sites in the public archive

Every one is live. Open any of them.

6–12h

to your first working draft

A real link, not a mockup.

$0

to see that draft

You pay only if you want to keep it.

15

industries built for so far

Real estate, restaurants, legal, healthcare and more.

What we build

A web design studio that shows you the site first

Northcave Studio is a web design and development agency in Dhaka, Bangladesh. We build custom small business websites, landing pages, Next.js web apps and mobile apps for founders in the US, the UK, Europe and the Gulf, and for businesses across Bangladesh.

Most agencies ask you to trust a quote and a slide deck. We do it the other way round. You send a short brief, and within 6–12 hours you have a working draft of your homepage at a real link. You pay only if you want to keep it. Prices are published below, everything is deployed to accounts you own, and the people you meet are the people who build your site.

Not sure which service fits? Start with our services, look at website design by industry, or read the questions people ask us most.

Why Northcave

01

Fast, draft in hours not weeks

Brief us in the evening. There's a working link by morning.

02

Custom built, never templated

No page-builder templates, no theme forests. Every pixel placed on purpose.

03

Senior work, small team

You talk to the people building it. No account layer, no telephone game.

04

Designed to feel alive

The page moves. It feels alive from the first scroll.

05

Global standard craft

Benchmarked against the best design work on the web, every time, at Dhaka rates.

06

Free first draft, zero risk

Free until you love it. Walk away and keep the draft.

6–12h

avg draft turnaround

46

websites in the studio archive

15

industries covered

100%

first drafts free

The people who build your website

About the studio →
Iftekhar Newaz, Founder & CEO at Northcave Studio

Iftekhar Newaz

Founder & CEO

Works on your project directly. No account manager in between.

Anika Mehjabin, COO & CMO at Northcave Studio

Anika Mehjabin

COO & CMO

Works on your project directly. No account manager in between.

Supported by a small group of senior developers who build alongside the founders.

Pricing

What web design costs, published

Most studios keep the number for a sales call. Here it is, with the free draft first.

Starting prices in US dollars
ServiceFrom
Landing page designLive within 24 hours of brief approval$200
Website templates, adapted to your brandAdapted within a day$250
UI/UX designFirst key screen free in 6–12 hours$500
Small business websiteUsually live in one to two weeks$600
Web development (Next.js)Scoped per project after the free draft$1,000
Mobile app developmentFocused MVP: design first, then build$2,000
Website maintenanceMonth to month, no lock-in$90 / month

Every project starts with a free working draft in 6–12 hours. Payment is 50% to begin the build and 50% at launch.

From the blog

All writing →

Web design with Northcave: common questions

What does Northcave Studio do?

We are a web design and development agency in Dhaka, Bangladesh. We design and build custom websites, landing pages, web apps and mobile apps for small businesses and founders in Bangladesh, the US, the UK, Europe and the Gulf.

How much does a website cost?

Landing pages start from $200, small business websites from $600, custom web development from $1,000 and mobile apps from $2,000. Prices are published, and you see a free working draft before you pay anything.

How does the free draft work?

Send a short brief. Within 6–12 hours you get a working draft of your homepage at a real link you can open on your phone. If you like it, we build the rest. If you do not, you keep the draft and owe nothing.

Who will work on my website?

The people who run the studio: Iftekhar Newaz, Founder & CEO, and Anika Mehjabin, COO & CMO, with a small group of senior developers. There is no account manager in between.

Free first draft · 6 to 12 hours · no contract

You've read enough. Let's see what your site could look like.

Get your first draft live in 6–12 hours.